3508 Kellys Ferry Rd Chattanooga, TN 37419
Lookout Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $322,269 - $393,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,345
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3508 Kellys Ferry Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37419 and is currently estimated at $359,067, approximately $153 per square foot. 3508 Kellys Ferry Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Lookout Valley Elementary School, Lookout Valley Middle/High School, and Chattanooga Charter School of Excellence High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2022
Sold by
Powell Mary R
Bought by
Walls Karen Powell and Hughes Lori Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walls Karen Powell | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $707 | $46,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $940 | $42,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $940 | $42,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $940 | $42,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $940 | $42,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $955 | $34,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $955 | $34,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $913 | $34,550 | $0 | $0 |