NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $773,000 - $925,000

4 Beds
4 Baths
4,000 Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 23, 2024

Last sale price $750,000 $188 Per Sq Ft

Est. 11% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,233 / mo

About This Home

Check out this STUNNING 3 story home with full finished basement built in 2005. Wow, approx. 4000 sq. ft. of living space! 4 Bedrooms / 3.5 Baths. Solid Brick Construction. Located on one of Bridgeport's highly desirable tree-lined streets. This home boasts pride of ownership, and has been impeccably cared for and extremely well maintained. From the moment you stand in front of this amazing home you will be drawn in by it's Over the Top curb appeal. Step inside and fall in love with the open floor plan and all the tasteful finishes and lovely character throughout the home! The main level features a bright & inviting living room with tall ceilings, recessed lighting, gleaming hardwood floors & woodwork, and a cozy fireplace. Anderson wood windows with stained glass are showcased throughout the home. From the living room you will flow into the amazingly HUGE chef's kitchen that is sure to impress! Lots of cabinets and quartz counter top space galore in addition to having space to accommodate formal dining furniture. Other features include a center island, a work station/desk, bonus prep sink. S/S appliances and so much more, definitely a must see. From the kitchen you can stroll out to the welcoming 17 x 11 composite deck, perfect outdoor space for relaxing or hosting outdoor gatherings with family and friends. The 2nd level features gleaming hardwood floors and staircase. The lovely primary bedroom with gorgeous ensuite bathroom and double closets is situated at the front of the home overlooking Union Avenue and views of Sox Park firework shows. There are 2 additional bedrooms with custom closets and 2nd full bathroom. The 3rd level bonus room runs the full length and width of the home. Makes for a humongous 4th bedroom, or for any other use that fits your wants and needs. The huge walkout basement features great layout and space for family room/great room, theater, exercise room etc. Endless possibilities to customize to your vision. This home boasts so many wonderful features and highlights, Too Much to List, Definitely A MUST SEE in person! Some features include: Dual Zoned Gas Forced Heat & A/C - Radiant floor heat in the basement and 1st and 2nd levels - Surround Sound throughout the home - Solid Core Doors Throughout- 2 Exterior Parking Spaces in the rear of the home. Schedule your private showing and come check out all that this amazing home has to offer, you will not be disappointed :)

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 5, 2024
Closed on
May 11, 2024
Sold by
Raymond E Duncker Living Trust and Jo Ann Duncker Living Trust
List Price
$749,000
Sold Price
$750,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
0.13%
Views
136
Current Estimated Value
$828,775

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$78,775
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.20%
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$442,077
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$386,698

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 30, 2019

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Li Biyue $750,000 Acuity Title
Duncker Raymond E -- Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Li Biyue $450,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/23/2024 05/23/24 Sold $750,000 +0.1% $188 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/08/2024 04/08/24 Pending -- -- --
04/05/2024 04/05/24 For Sale $749,000 -- $187 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,712 $72,330 $16,219 $56,111
2024 $9,712 $70,000 $16,219 $53,781
2023 $9,429 $52,000 $13,094 $38,906
2022 $9,429 $52,000 $13,094 $38,906
2021 $9,251 $51,999 $13,094 $38,905
2020 $9,653 $48,915 $13,094 $35,821
2019 $9,802 $54,961 $13,094 $41,867
2018 $97 $54,961 $13,094 $41,867
2017 $8,572 $45,894 $10,416 $35,478
2016 $9,001 $49,223 $10,416 $38,807
2015 $8,539 $49,223 $10,416 $38,807
2014 $6,935 $39,945 $8,928 $31,017
2013 $6,787 $39,945 $8,928 $31,017
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.