3509 Cuming St Omaha, NE 68131
Midtown Omaha NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $284,645 - $324,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,899
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3509 Cuming St, Omaha, NE 68131 and is currently estimated at $305,661, approximately $160 per square foot. 3509 Cuming St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Gifford Park Elementary School, Lewis & Clark Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2001
Sold by
Severa James D and Otten Julie A
Bought by
Tenorio Jose J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Outstanding Balance
$21,012
Interest Rate
7.18%
Estimated Equity
$284,649
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tenorio Jose J | $59,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tenorio Jose J | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,338 | $266,500 | $14,200 | $252,300 |
| 2024 | $4,707 | $209,000 | $14,200 | $194,800 |
| 2023 | $4,707 | $223,100 | $28,300 | $194,800 |
| 2022 | $3,629 | $170,000 | $28,300 | $141,700 |
| 2021 | $3,598 | $170,000 | $28,300 | $141,700 |
| 2020 | $3,417 | $159,600 | $28,300 | $131,300 |
| 2019 | $3,281 | $152,800 | $7,200 | $145,600 |
| 2018 | $2,901 | $134,900 | $7,200 | $127,700 |
| 2017 | $2,295 | $106,200 | $6,700 | $99,500 |
| 2016 | $2,279 | $106,200 | $6,700 | $99,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map