3509 E 9th Ave Spokane, WA 99202
East Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $367,000 - $445,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,307
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3509 E 9th Ave, Spokane, WA 99202 and is currently estimated at $399,909, approximately $305 per square foot. 3509 E 9th Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Sheridan Elementary School, Chase Middle School, and Ferris High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $317 | $371,800 | $110,000 | $261,800 |
| 2024 | $317 | $396,700 | $105,000 | $291,700 |
| 2023 | $313 | $387,600 | $85,000 | $302,600 |
| 2022 | $410 | $397,400 | $84,000 | $313,400 |
| 2021 | $429 | $277,200 | $50,400 | $226,800 |
| 2020 | $446 | $248,800 | $42,000 | $206,800 |
| 2019 | $446 | $219,050 | $36,750 | $182,300 |
| 2018 | $485 | $208,300 | $31,500 | $176,800 |
| 2017 | $488 | $179,100 | $31,500 | $147,600 |
| 2016 | $327 | $167,000 | $31,500 | $135,500 |
| 2015 | $339 | $162,700 | $31,500 | $131,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $157,100 | $31,500 | $125,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map