3509 Hamstead Ct Durham, NC 27707
Hope Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $460,000 - $533,239
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,618
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3509 Hamstead Ct, Durham, NC 27707 and is currently estimated at $489,560, approximately $186 per square foot. 3509 Hamstead Ct is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Morehead Montessori, Sherwood Githens Middle, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2009
Sold by
Hawkins Patricia F
Bought by
Blanton Brian O and Parke Gillian J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,400
Outstanding Balance
$131,735
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$357,825
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blanton Brian O | $258,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blanton Brian O | $206,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,581 | $462,124 | $225,400 | $236,724 |
| 2024 | $4,446 | $321,631 | $80,500 | $241,131 |
| 2023 | $4,213 | $321,631 | $80,500 | $241,131 |
| 2022 | $4,117 | $321,631 | $80,500 | $241,131 |
| 2021 | $4,097 | $321,631 | $80,500 | $241,131 |
| 2020 | $4,001 | $321,631 | $80,500 | $241,131 |
| 2019 | $4,001 | $321,631 | $80,500 | $241,131 |
| 2018 | $3,810 | $280,839 | $48,300 | $232,539 |
| 2017 | $3,781 | $280,839 | $48,300 | $232,539 |
| 2016 | $3,654 | $280,839 | $48,300 | $232,539 |
| 2015 | $3,101 | $223,978 | $43,816 | $180,162 |
| 2014 | $3,101 | $223,978 | $43,816 | $180,162 |
Source: Public Records
Map