Estimated Value: $255,000 - $326,346
3
Beds
2
Baths
976
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3509 Timberly Ln, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $286,087, approximately $293 per square foot. 3509 Timberly Ln is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Cesar Chavez Junior High School, Central Valley High School, and Whitmore Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2011
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Wyatt Dirk and Wyatt Heather
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2010
Sold by
Lutes Barbara J
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2003
Sold by
Lutes Bruce A and Lutes Barbara J
Bought by
Lutes Barbara J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2002
Sold by
Frantz Norman J and Frantz Ruth Ellen
Bought by
Lutes Bruce A and Lutes Barbara J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1994
Sold by
Lutes Bruce A and Lutes Barbara J
Bought by
Lutes Bruce A and Lutes Barbara J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,202
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wyatt Dirk | $55,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | $149,607 | Accommodation | |
| Lutes Barbara J | -- | -- | |
| Lutes Bruce A | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Lutes Bruce A | -- | North American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lutes Bruce A | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lutes Bruce A | $90,202 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $829 | $70,450 | $44,833 | $25,617 |
| 2024 | $777 | $69,069 | $43,954 | $25,115 |
| 2023 | $756 | $67,716 | $43,093 | $24,623 |
| 2022 | $750 | $66,390 | $42,249 | $24,141 |
| 2021 | $743 | $65,089 | $41,421 | $23,668 |
| 2020 | $720 | $64,423 | $40,997 | $23,426 |
| 2019 | $716 | $63,161 | $40,194 | $22,967 |
| 2018 | $701 | $61,923 | $39,406 | $22,517 |
| 2017 | $696 | $60,710 | $38,634 | $22,076 |
| 2016 | $682 | $59,521 | $37,877 | $21,644 |
| 2015 | $672 | $58,628 | $37,309 | $21,319 |
| 2014 | $658 | $57,481 | $36,579 | $20,902 |
Source: Public Records
Map