351 24th St N Springfield, MI 49037
Estimated Value: $95,528 - $194,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.66
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 351 24th St N, Springfield, MI 49037 and is currently estimated at $134,632. 351 24th St N is a home located in Calhoun County with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary School, Springfield Middle School, and Battle Creek Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2012
Sold by
First Place Bank
Bought by
Gardner Trent
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2012
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
First Place Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2011
Sold by
First Place Bank
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2011
Sold by
Uk Juni A
Bought by
First Place Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2009
Sold by
Bye David
Bought by
Uk Juni A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2008
Sold by
Carter Ranall W and Estate Of William J Carter
Bought by
Bye David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gardner Trent | $1,000 | Dba Ppr Title Agency | |
| First Place Bank | -- | First American Els | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| First Place Bank | $42,561 | None Available | |
| Uk Juni A | $60,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Bye David | $12,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Uk Juni A | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $413 | $17,873 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $277 | $14,918 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $355 | $12,538 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $251 | $11,137 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $336 | $10,097 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $331 | $10,178 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $464 | $7,278 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $5,874 | $1,612 | $4,262 |
| 2017 | $0 | $5,753 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $5,342 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $902 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,255 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map