351 Audubon Loop Madisonville, KY 42431
Estimated Value: $143,076 - $197,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,276
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 351 Audubon Loop, Madisonville, KY 42431 and is currently estimated at $177,519, approximately $139 per square foot. 351 Audubon Loop is a home located in Hopkins County with nearby schools including Grapevine Elementary School, Browning Springs Middle School, and Hopkins County Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2006
Sold by
Kuykendall Valerie D and Kuykendall Slade
Bought by
Minton Paul Thomas and Minton Carol Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,200
Outstanding Balance
$48,033
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$129,486
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minton Paul Thomas | $104,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Minton Paul Thomas | $83,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $616 | $111,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $644 | $111,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $652 | $111,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $711 | $111,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $714 | $111,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $728 | $111,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $728 | $111,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,134 | $111,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $974 | $95,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $943 | $95,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $906 | $95,900 | $6,600 | $89,300 |
| 2014 | $906 | $95,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map