Estimated Value: $817,000 - $961,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,074
Sq Ft
$814/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 351 Catalpa Ave, Brea, CA 92821 and is currently estimated at $874,555, approximately $814 per square foot. 351 Catalpa Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Arovista Elementary School, Brea Junior High School, and Brea-Olinda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2004
Sold by
Barillier James M and Barillier Judy J
Bought by
Barillier James M and Barillier Judy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barillier James M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,813 | $325,571 | $252,153 | $73,418 |
| 2024 | $3,813 | $319,188 | $247,209 | $71,979 |
| 2023 | $3,706 | $312,930 | $242,362 | $70,568 |
| 2022 | $3,666 | $306,795 | $237,610 | $69,185 |
| 2021 | $3,597 | $300,780 | $232,951 | $67,829 |
| 2020 | $3,572 | $297,696 | $230,562 | $67,134 |
| 2019 | $3,479 | $291,859 | $226,041 | $65,818 |
| 2018 | $3,426 | $286,137 | $221,609 | $64,528 |
| 2017 | $3,361 | $280,527 | $217,264 | $63,263 |
| 2016 | $3,295 | $275,027 | $213,004 | $62,023 |
| 2015 | $3,248 | $270,896 | $209,804 | $61,092 |
| 2014 | $3,154 | $265,590 | $205,694 | $59,896 |
Source: Public Records
Map