351 E 276th St Euclid, OH 44132
Estimated Value: $181,565 - $203,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,957
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 351 E 276th St, Euclid, OH 44132 and is currently estimated at $195,141, approximately $99 per square foot. 351 E 276th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Shoreview Elementary School, Euclid High School, and Mater Dei Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1998
Sold by
Burkhart Nancy P E
Bought by
Burkhardt John L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,600
Interest Rate
7.19%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 1990
Sold by
Burkhart John L
Bought by
Burkhart John L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1990
Sold by
Wayne Gary S and L J
Bought by
Burkhart John L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Wayne Gary S and L J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burkhardt John L | -- | Real Estate Title | |
| Burkhart John L | -- | -- | |
| Burkhart John L | $84,500 | -- | |
| Wayne Gary S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Burkhardt John L | $66,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,781 | $52,535 | $11,585 | $40,950 |
| 2024 | $2,891 | $52,535 | $11,585 | $40,950 |
| 2023 | $2,409 | $37,460 | $8,790 | $28,670 |
| 2022 | $2,386 | $37,450 | $8,785 | $28,665 |
| 2021 | $2,661 | $37,450 | $8,790 | $28,670 |
| 2020 | $2,401 | $32,270 | $7,560 | $24,710 |
| 2019 | $2,176 | $92,200 | $21,600 | $70,600 |
| 2018 | $2,112 | $32,270 | $7,560 | $24,710 |
| 2017 | $2,147 | $27,450 | $6,270 | $21,180 |
| 2016 | $2,151 | $27,450 | $6,270 | $21,180 |
| 2015 | $1,961 | $27,450 | $6,270 | $21,180 |
| 2014 | $1,961 | $27,450 | $6,270 | $21,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map