351 E Olive Ave El Centro, CA 92243
Estimated Value: $236,138 - $366,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 351 E Olive Ave, El Centro, CA 92243 and is currently estimated at $310,535, approximately $277 per square foot. 351 E Olive Ave is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary, Wilson Jr. High, and Central Union High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $585 | $50,918 | $4,886 | $46,032 |
| 2023 | $585 | $48,944 | $4,698 | $44,246 |
| 2022 | $560 | $47,985 | $4,606 | $43,379 |
| 2021 | $546 | $47,045 | $4,516 | $42,529 |
| 2020 | $556 | $46,563 | $4,470 | $42,093 |
| 2019 | $540 | $45,651 | $4,383 | $41,268 |
| 2018 | $537 | $44,757 | $4,298 | $40,459 |
| 2017 | $532 | $43,880 | $4,214 | $39,666 |
| 2016 | $521 | $43,021 | $4,132 | $38,889 |
| 2015 | $514 | $42,375 | $4,070 | $38,305 |
| 2014 | $503 | $41,546 | $3,991 | $37,555 |
Source: Public Records
Map