351 E River St Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $101,000 - $139,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,208
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 351 E River St, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $122,596, approximately $101 per square foot. 351 E River St is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Ely Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2004
Sold by
Kelly Molly A and Ross Molly A
Bought by
Ross Harry E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Harry E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,459 | $30,818 | $8,750 | $22,068 |
| 2023 | $1,111 | $20,388 | $5,075 | $15,313 |
| 2022 | $1,107 | $20,388 | $5,075 | $15,313 |
| 2021 | $1,110 | $20,388 | $5,075 | $15,313 |
| 2020 | $1,144 | $18,690 | $4,650 | $14,040 |
| 2019 | $1,137 | $18,690 | $4,650 | $14,040 |
| 2018 | $1,118 | $18,690 | $4,650 | $14,040 |
| 2017 | $1,096 | $17,250 | $4,330 | $12,920 |
| 2016 | $1,082 | $17,250 | $4,330 | $12,920 |
| 2015 | $1,013 | $17,250 | $4,330 | $12,920 |
| 2014 | $1,051 | $17,250 | $4,330 | $12,920 |
| 2013 | $992 | $17,250 | $4,330 | $12,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map