351 Hogeye Rd Limestone, TN 37681
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $389,505
Studio
2
Baths
1,982
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 351 Hogeye Rd, Limestone, TN 37681 and is currently estimated at $333,626, approximately $168 per square foot. 351 Hogeye Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including West View School and David Crockett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2010
Sold by
Hamilton Patrick D
Bought by
Head Rusty L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,279
Outstanding Balance
$61,477
Interest Rate
4.79%
Estimated Equity
$272,149
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1994
Bought by
Hamilton Patrick D and Hamilton Kathy L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head Rusty L | $95,000 | -- | |
| Hamilton Patrick D | $69,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hamilton Patrick D | $93,279 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,528 | $89,350 | $38,125 | $51,225 |
| 2024 | $1,528 | $89,350 | $38,125 | $51,225 |
| 2023 | $1,445 | $67,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,445 | $67,200 | $37,075 | $30,125 |
| 2021 | $1,445 | $67,200 | $37,075 | $30,125 |
| 2020 | $1,445 | $67,200 | $37,075 | $30,125 |
| 2019 | $1,586 | $67,200 | $37,075 | $30,125 |
| 2018 | $1,586 | $66,625 | $37,075 | $29,550 |
| 2017 | $1,586 | $66,625 | $37,075 | $29,550 |
| 2016 | $1,586 | $66,625 | $37,075 | $29,550 |
| 2015 | $1,319 | $66,625 | $37,075 | $29,550 |
| 2014 | $1,382 | $69,825 | $37,075 | $32,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map