351 Howell St Pine Bush, NY 12566
Estimated Value: $488,941 - $651,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,955
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 351 Howell St, Pine Bush, NY 12566 and is currently estimated at $554,985, approximately $140 per square foot. 351 Howell St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including E.J. Russell Elementary School, Crispell Middle School, and Pine Bush Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2022
Sold by
Cappiello-Spada Maria
Bought by
Spada Joseph R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spada Joseph R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,792 | $99,200 | $16,400 | $82,800 |
| 2024 | $8,760 | $99,200 | $16,400 | $82,800 |
| 2023 | $8,760 | $99,200 | $16,400 | $82,800 |
| 2022 | $8,482 | $99,200 | $16,400 | $82,800 |
| 2021 | $8,600 | $99,200 | $16,400 | $82,800 |
| 2020 | $7,674 | $99,200 | $16,400 | $82,800 |
| 2019 | $7,428 | $99,200 | $16,400 | $82,800 |
| 2018 | $7,428 | $99,200 | $16,400 | $82,800 |
| 2017 | $7,327 | $99,200 | $16,400 | $82,800 |
| 2016 | $12,682 | $99,200 | $16,400 | $82,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $99,200 | $16,400 | $82,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $99,200 | $16,400 | $82,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map