351 Jester Ct Old Bridge, NJ 08857
Estimated Value: $406,073 - $479,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,041
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 351 Jester Ct, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 and is currently estimated at $439,268, approximately $421 per square foot. 351 Jester Ct is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Old Bridge High School, St. Ambrose School, and Minding Miracles Learning Center.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,386 | $93,700 | $40,000 | $53,700 |
| 2024 | $5,174 | $93,700 | $40,000 | $53,700 |
| 2023 | $5,174 | $93,700 | $40,000 | $53,700 |
| 2022 | $5,014 | $93,700 | $40,000 | $53,700 |
| 2021 | $4,797 | $93,700 | $40,000 | $53,700 |
| 2020 | $4,871 | $93,700 | $40,000 | $53,700 |
| 2019 | $4,797 | $93,700 | $40,000 | $53,700 |
| 2018 | $4,738 | $93,700 | $40,000 | $53,700 |
| 2017 | $4,593 | $93,700 | $40,000 | $53,700 |
| 2016 | $4,499 | $93,700 | $40,000 | $53,700 |
| 2015 | $4,424 | $93,700 | $40,000 | $53,700 |
| 2014 | $4,378 | $93,700 | $40,000 | $53,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map