352 Minstrel Ct Old Bridge, NJ 08857
Estimated Value: $434,790 - $474,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,452
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 352 Minstrel Ct, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 and is currently estimated at $459,948, approximately $316 per square foot. 352 Minstrel Ct is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Old Bridge High School, St. Ambrose School, and Minding Miracles Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2000
Sold by
Delaney Michael
Bought by
Gallup Raymond and Gallup Leonora
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$27,873
Interest Rate
7.64%
Estimated Equity
$432,075
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1995
Sold by
Falcone Daniel
Bought by
Delaney Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallup Raymond | $132,000 | -- | |
| Delaney Michael | $113,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gallup Raymond | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,627 | $115,300 | $40,000 | $75,300 |
| 2024 | $6,367 | $115,300 | $40,000 | $75,300 |
| 2023 | $6,367 | $115,300 | $40,000 | $75,300 |
| 2022 | $6,170 | $115,300 | $40,000 | $75,300 |
| 2021 | $4,533 | $115,300 | $40,000 | $75,300 |
| 2020 | $5,994 | $115,300 | $40,000 | $75,300 |
| 2019 | $5,902 | $115,300 | $40,000 | $75,300 |
| 2018 | $5,831 | $115,300 | $40,000 | $75,300 |
| 2017 | $5,652 | $115,300 | $40,000 | $75,300 |
| 2016 | $5,537 | $115,300 | $40,000 | $75,300 |
| 2015 | $5,443 | $115,300 | $40,000 | $75,300 |
| 2014 | $5,387 | $115,300 | $40,000 | $75,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map