351 Jimno Ave Pittsburg, CA 94565
River Run NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $518,754 - $560,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,755
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 351 Jimno Ave, Pittsburg, CA 94565 and is currently estimated at $531,439, approximately $302 per square foot. 351 Jimno Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Parkside Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Junior High School, and Pittsburg Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2011
Sold by
Abril Richard S
Bought by
Kumar Abril Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2010
Sold by
Abril Elizabeth Bettencourt
Bought by
Abril Richard S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,500
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2004
Sold by
Pueblo Daniel H and Pueblo Kitty G
Bought by
Pueblo Daniel Harold and Pueblo Kitty Gaelynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kumar Abril Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Abril Richard S | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Abril Richard S | $135,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Pueblo Daniel Harold | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Abril Richard S | $94,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,561 | $198,568 | $44,833 | $153,735 |
| 2024 | $3,412 | $194,675 | $43,954 | $150,721 |
| 2023 | $3,412 | $190,859 | $43,093 | $147,766 |
| 2022 | $3,446 | $187,118 | $42,249 | $144,869 |
| 2021 | $3,417 | $183,450 | $41,421 | $142,029 |
| 2019 | $3,234 | $178,011 | $40,194 | $137,817 |
| 2018 | $3,114 | $174,521 | $39,406 | $135,115 |
| 2017 | $3,067 | $171,100 | $38,634 | $132,466 |
| 2016 | $2,838 | $167,746 | $37,877 | $129,869 |
| 2015 | $2,941 | $165,228 | $37,309 | $127,919 |
| 2014 | $2,840 | $161,993 | $36,579 | $125,414 |
Source: Public Records
Map