$1,300,000
SOLD MAR 27, 2026
5 Beds
3 Baths
3,489 Sq Ft
0.8 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 27, 2026

$373 Per Sq Ft

18% Above List Price

6 on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parkmead Elementary School Rated A
  • No HOA
  • Wood Burning Fireplace

About This Home

As of March 2026

Location location location!! This property is located in desirable Tice Valley. Lots of square footage, and old school charm make this the perfect canvas for you to create your dream home. The views of the hills and surrounding landscape on this estate like property say it all. Come make this your forever home! With 5 full bedrooms and three baths, plus a dining room, living and family rooms and a Florida room in back, there is space for everyone. Lush landscapes and a side yard with existing pool area lend to your imagination to create an outside paradise. Come see all you can make this house into.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Oliver Brown

Dudum Real Estate Group License #01275277 Listed on: 02/23/2026

Dudum Real Estate Group

Last Buyer's Agent

Amy Imhoff

Compass License #01291034

Compass

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1947

Lot Details

  • 34,920 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Sloped Up

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Shingle Roof
  • Wood Shingle Exterior
  • Stone Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1880110109

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1947

Lot Details

0.8 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1947
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Subdivision Name: Tice Valley
  • Directions: Tice Valley Blvd to Montecillo Dr
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two Story
  • New Construction: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Dryer, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Room Kitchen Features: Dishwasher, Electric Range/Cooktop, Kitchen Island

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached

Utilities

  • Heating: Gravity, Fireplace(s)
  • Cooling: None
  • Laundry Features: Dryer, Laundry Room, Washer
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: No Solar
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 34920
  • Parcel Number: 1880110109

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 23, 2026
Closed on
Mar 26, 2026
List Price
$1,099,000
Sold Price
$1,300,000
Premium/Discount to List
$201,000
18.29%
Views
182

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-50.87%
Original Mortgage
$1,740,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,740,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
-$546,273

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 21, 2021
Sold by
Ziba Golzari
Bought by
Golzari Ziba and Golzari Sara

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$690,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 23, 2021
Sold by
Golzari Ziba
Bought by
Ziba Golzari Revocable Trust and Golzari

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 13, 2008
Sold by
Golzari Hassan R and Golzari Ziba
Bought by
Golzari Hassan R and Golzari Ziba

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$800,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 26, 2003
Sold by
Golzari Hassan
Bought by
Golzari Hassan and Golzari Ziba

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$680,000
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 22, 2000
Sold by
Waddell Kevin J and Audet Andrew
Bought by
Golzari Hassan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$495,000
Interest Rate
8.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 21, 2000
Sold by
Baftehei Ziba
Bought by
Golzari Hassan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$495,000
Interest Rate
8.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 6, 1999
Sold by
Audet Andrew
Bought by
Waddell Kevin J and Audet Andrew

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 9, 1999
Sold by
Friedman Joan M
Bought by
Audet Andrew

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
3.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $1,300,000 Old Republic Title
Grant Deed -- Fidelity National Title
Grant Deed -- Fidelity National Title
Deed -- None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Alliance Title Company
Grant Deed $550,000 Placer Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Placer Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer $140,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Individual Deed $350,000 North American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $1,740,000 Construction
Previous Owner $690,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $800,000 Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Previous Owner $680,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $495,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $50,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $280,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Sold $1,300,000 +18.3% $373 / Sq Ft
03/01/2026 03/01/26 Pending -- -- --
02/23/2026 02/23/26 For Sale $1,099,000 -- $315 / Sq Ft
Source: Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,208 $828,747 $426,054 $402,693
2024 $9,824 $812,498 $417,700 $394,798
2023 $9,824 $796,567 $409,510 $387,057
2022 $9,612 $780,949 $401,481 $379,468
2021 $9,352 $765,637 $393,609 $372,028
2019 $9,152 $742,931 $381,936 $360,995
2018 $8,843 $728,365 $374,448 $353,917
2017 $8,677 $714,084 $367,106 $346,978
2016 $8,511 $700,083 $359,908 $340,175
2015 $8,315 $689,568 $354,502 $335,066
2014 $8,215 $676,061 $347,558 $328,503
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 41124867

Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®

APN: 188-011-010-9

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.