351 Quaker St Wallkill, NY 12589
Estimated Value: $846,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.64
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 351 Quaker St, Wallkill, NY 12589 and is currently estimated at $846,000. 351 Quaker St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Wallkill Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,098 | $27,100 | $6,400 | $20,700 |
| 2024 | $3,059 | $27,100 | $6,400 | $20,700 |
| 2023 | $3,059 | $27,100 | $6,400 | $20,700 |
| 2022 | $3,026 | $27,100 | $6,400 | $20,700 |
| 2021 | $3,127 | $27,100 | $6,400 | $20,700 |
| 2020 | $3,073 | $27,100 | $6,400 | $20,700 |
| 2019 | $2,947 | $27,100 | $6,400 | $20,700 |
| 2018 | $2,947 | $27,100 | $6,400 | $20,700 |
| 2017 | $3,019 | $27,100 | $6,400 | $20,700 |
| 2016 | $3,050 | $27,100 | $6,400 | $20,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,100 | $6,400 | $20,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,100 | $6,400 | $20,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map