3 Taylor Ln Wallkill, NY 12589
Estimated Value: $386,000 - $477,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,236
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Taylor Ln, Wallkill, NY 12589 and is currently estimated at $444,286, approximately $359 per square foot. 3 Taylor Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Wallkill Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2001
Sold by
Swanson Builders Corp
Bought by
Cullen Michael E and Cullen Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,750
Outstanding Balance
$63,056
Interest Rate
6.99%
Estimated Equity
$381,230
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2000
Sold by
Grh Realty Inc
Bought by
Swanson Builders Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cullen Michael E | $185,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Swanson Builders Corp | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cullen Michael E | $175,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,483 | $74,200 | $8,900 | $65,300 |
| 2024 | $8,376 | $74,200 | $8,900 | $65,300 |
| 2023 | $8,376 | $74,200 | $8,900 | $65,300 |
| 2022 | $8,284 | $74,200 | $8,900 | $65,300 |
| 2021 | $8,561 | $74,200 | $8,900 | $65,300 |
| 2020 | $7,495 | $74,200 | $8,900 | $65,300 |
| 2019 | $7,110 | $74,200 | $8,900 | $65,300 |
| 2018 | $7,110 | $74,200 | $8,900 | $65,300 |
| 2017 | $7,194 | $74,200 | $8,900 | $65,300 |
| 2016 | $7,294 | $74,200 | $8,900 | $65,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $74,200 | $8,900 | $65,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $74,200 | $8,900 | $65,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map