601 Lakeside Rd Newburgh, NY 12550
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $337,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 Lakeside Rd, Newburgh, NY 12550 and is currently estimated at $258,232, approximately $292 per square foot. 601 Lakeside Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Wallkill Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2025
Sold by
Jsr Partners Llc
Bought by
Mc Homebuyers Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,150
Outstanding Balance
$207,154
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$51,078
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2024
Sold by
Rinkus Robert T Est and Abston
Bought by
Jsr Partners Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mc Homebuyers Llc | $175,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Jsr Partners Llc | $70,000 | None Available | |
| Jsr Partners Llc | $70,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mc Homebuyers Llc | $208,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,302 | $30,800 | $5,500 | $25,300 |
| 2024 | $3,258 | $30,800 | $5,500 | $25,300 |
| 2023 | $3,258 | $30,800 | $5,500 | $25,300 |
| 2022 | $3,219 | $30,800 | $5,500 | $25,300 |
| 2021 | $3,540 | $30,800 | $5,500 | $25,300 |
| 2020 | $1,824 | $30,800 | $5,500 | $25,300 |
| 2019 | $1,633 | $30,800 | $5,500 | $25,300 |
| 2018 | $1,633 | $30,800 | $5,500 | $25,300 |
| 2017 | $1,559 | $30,800 | $5,500 | $25,300 |
| 2016 | $1,572 | $30,800 | $5,500 | $25,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,800 | $5,500 | $25,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,800 | $5,500 | $25,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map