351 River Dr Eureka, MT 59917
Estimated Value: $410,000 - $608,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 351 River Dr, Eureka, MT 59917 and is currently estimated at $518,777, approximately $278 per square foot. 351 River Dr is a home with nearby schools including Eureka Elementary School, Eureka Middle School, and Lincoln County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,271 | $464,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,866 | $409,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,404 | $409,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,499 | $266,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,609 | $266,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,645 | $233,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,667 | $233,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,605 | $219,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,375 | $219,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,640 | $224,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,267 | $224,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,659 | $147,923 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map