351 River St Fillmore, CA 93015
Estimated Value: $926,137 - $983,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,222
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 351 River St, Fillmore, CA 93015 and is currently estimated at $966,034, approximately $299 per square foot. 351 River St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Vista Elementary School and Fillmore Senior High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2022
Sold by
Ismael Castorena
Bought by
California Dreams 2022 Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2013
Sold by
Castorena Ismael and Anaya David
Bought by
Castorena Ismael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2011
Sold by
Castorena Rafaela
Bought by
Castorena Ismael
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,500
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2011
Sold by
Castorena Rafaela
Bought by
Castorena Ismael and Anaya David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,500
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2011
Sold by
Simental Luis I and Simental Esmeralda
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,500
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2006
Sold by
Hvp Phase 1A Traditions Llc
Bought by
Simental Luis I and Simental Esmeralda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$599,200
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| California Dreams 2022 Revocable Living Trust | -- | Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi | |
| Castorena Ismael | -- | None Available | |
| Castorena Ismael | -- | Multiple | |
| Castorena Ismael | $355,000 | Multiple | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $322,801 | Accommodation | |
| Simental Luis I | $749,000 | Fidelity National Title-Buil |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Castorena Ismael | $248,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Simental Luis I | $149,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Simental Luis I | $599,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,000 | $445,884 | $222,943 | $222,941 |
| 2024 | $10,000 | $437,142 | $218,572 | $218,570 |
| 2023 | $9,863 | $428,571 | $214,286 | $214,285 |
| 2022 | $9,413 | $420,168 | $210,084 | $210,084 |
| 2021 | $10,103 | $411,930 | $205,965 | $205,965 |
| 2020 | $9,651 | $407,708 | $203,854 | $203,854 |
| 2019 | $9,583 | $399,714 | $199,857 | $199,857 |
| 2018 | $9,463 | $391,878 | $195,939 | $195,939 |
| 2017 | $9,473 | $384,196 | $192,098 | $192,098 |
| 2016 | $8,766 | $376,664 | $188,332 | $188,332 |
| 2015 | $8,329 | $371,008 | $185,504 | $185,504 |
| 2014 | $8,217 | $363,742 | $181,871 | $181,871 |
Source: Public Records
Map