351 S Wind Ct Visalia, CA 93292
Northeast Visalia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $377,000 - $420,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,588
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 351 S Wind Ct, Visalia, CA 93292 and is currently estimated at $397,502, approximately $250 per square foot. 351 S Wind Ct is a home with nearby schools including Mineral King Elementary School, Valley Oak Middle School, and Golden West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2017
Sold by
Summit Homebuilders Inc
Bought by
Mt Investment Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2016
Sold by
Windows Plus Construction Inc
Bought by
Summit Homebuilders Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$525,000
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2014
Sold by
Sundowner Homes Inc
Bought by
Windows Plus Construction Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mt Investment Properties Llc | $236,500 | None Available | |
| Summit Homebuilders Inc | $525,000 | None Available | |
| Windows Plus Construction Inc | $310,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Summit Homebuilders Inc | $525,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,338 | $274,477 | $46,422 | $228,055 |
| 2024 | $3,338 | $269,096 | $45,512 | $223,584 |
| 2023 | $3,240 | $263,820 | $44,620 | $219,200 |
| 2022 | $3,096 | $258,648 | $43,746 | $214,902 |
| 2021 | $3,082 | $253,576 | $42,888 | $210,688 |
| 2020 | $3,047 | $250,976 | $42,448 | $208,528 |
| 2019 | $758 | $37,142 | $37,142 | $0 |
| 2018 | $725 | $36,414 | $36,414 | $0 |
| 2017 | $701 | $35,700 | $35,700 | $0 |
| 2016 | $520 | $20,813 | $20,813 | $0 |
| 2015 | $494 | $20,500 | $20,500 | $0 |
| 2014 | $496 | $22,590 | $22,590 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map