Seller's Agent in 2017
Merrilee Nestande
Keller Williams AGC Realty - Orange Beach
(760) 799-1810
83 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $163,134 - $194,000
This quaint cottage is located in the heart of Mobile. It features an open, split floor plan with hard wood floors. The large master bedroom has a fireplace with builtins and an ensuite bath. There is a deck for outdoor entertaining in a large yard with mature trees. The roof is 5 years young and the one year old heat pump makes heating and cooling efficient. The home is on a corner lot with a circular driveway which provides plenty of off street parking.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams AGC Realty - Orange Beach Listed on: 07/06/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Non Member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alidor Michele M | $107,750 | None Available | |
| Kinney Yvonne Gaston | -- | Surety Land Title Inc | |
| Eubanks David W | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alidor Michele M | $97,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Kinney Yvonne Gaston | $65,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Eubanks David W | $95,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/28/2017 08/28/17 | Sold | $107,750 | -4.6% | $61 / Sq Ft |
| 07/17/2017 07/17/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/06/2017 07/06/17 | For Sale | $113,000 | -- | $64 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $794 | $13,590 | $2,800 | $10,790 |
| 2024 | $794 | $12,540 | $2,800 | $9,740 |
| 2023 | $739 | $12,820 | $2,800 | $10,020 |
| 2022 | $671 | $11,610 | $3,000 | $8,610 |
| 2021 | $591 | $10,340 | $2,500 | $7,840 |
| 2020 | $605 | $10,560 | $2,500 | $8,060 |
| 2019 | $588 | $10,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $602 | $10,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,248 | $19,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,275 | $20,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,336 | $18,780 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Merrilee Nestande
Keller Williams AGC Realty - Orange Beach
(760) 799-1810
83 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Non Member
Non Member Office
Source: Baldwin REALTORS®
MLS Number: 255613
APN: 28-08-38-1-001-095
Ask me questions while you tour the home.