357 Mcqueen Ave Mobile, AL 36609
Jackson Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $174,000 - $222,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,343
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 357 Mcqueen Ave, Mobile, AL 36609 and is currently estimated at $195,423, approximately $145 per square foot. 357 Mcqueen Ave is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Elizabeth Fonde Elementary School, Chastang-Fournier K-8 School, and WP Davidson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2008
Sold by
Bertolotti Jewel Porter
Bought by
Bertolotti Jewel Porter and Mason Carolyn B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2006
Sold by
Demouy Lori Ann Hall and Demouy Robert W
Bought by
Davidson Cordell and Davidson Veronica
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bertolotti Jewel Porter | -- | None Available | |
| Davidson Cordell | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $920 | $15,380 | $6,300 | $9,080 |
| 2024 | $920 | $14,480 | $6,300 | $8,180 |
| 2023 | $862 | $14,490 | $6,300 | $8,190 |
| 2022 | $803 | $13,690 | $6,300 | $7,390 |
| 2021 | $756 | $12,960 | $6,300 | $6,660 |
| 2020 | $757 | $12,970 | $6,300 | $6,670 |
| 2019 | $750 | $12,850 | $6,300 | $6,550 |
| 2018 | $736 | $12,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $717 | $12,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $728 | $12,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $722 | $12,140 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map