NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,851,000 - $2,044,000

3 Beds
4 Baths
3,244 Sq Ft
$599/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 5, 2026

Last sale price $2,060,000 $635 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $12,304 / mo

72 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2026

GOLF MEMBERSHIP AVAILABLE, no wait. SOUTH & WEST sunset vistas - Santa Rosa and San Jacinto Mountains. LUXURY Redefined: 12-ft ceilings + expansive sliding glass panels, Restoration Hardware-inspired neutral palette. GOURMET kitchen: Top-tier appliances, custom cabinetry, spacious pantry. Enjoy intimate dinners or festive gatherings. 3 ENSUITE RETREATS. Primary + Powder Toto washlets. YEAR-ROUND COMFORT: 42-panel OWNED solar (net-zero bills); 3 new ACs + whole home air purification. Motorized shades + garage AC. OUTDOOR SANCTUARY: Therapeutic saltwater spa + custom fire pit + BBQ island + motorized retractable awnings + misters. Membership includes all club amenities - Pickleball, Tennis, Fitness, Bocce, 3 Restaurants. SCHEDULE YOUR PRIVATE TOUR.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jim Berson

Real Estate Advantage Group, Inc. License #00498102 Listed on: 11/02/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Barbara Merrill

Bennion Deville Homes License #01945206

Bennion Deville Homes

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • On Golf Course
  • Home has sun exposure from multiple directions
  • Landscaped
  • Misting System
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Front Yard

HOA Fees

  • $594 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 3,244 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Linen Closet
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

• Washer
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Air Source Heat Pump
  • Hot Water Heating System
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Property is located within a water district
  • Tankless Water Heater
  • Gas Water Heater
  • Water Purifier
  • Water Softener
  • Sewer in Street
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 632570006

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include cable TV
  • Indian Ridge Subdivision, Ocotillo 2 Floorplan

• Resident Manager or Management On Site
  • 24 Hour Access
  • Gated Community

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$594 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Attached/Detached: No
  • Property Orientation Faces: Front Door Faces East, Leisure Faces South, Leisure Faces West
  • Levels: One
  • Builder Model Name: Ocotillo 2
  • Building Number Of Stories: 1
  • Building Style: Mediterranean
  • Disability Access: Grab Bars in Bath(s)
  • Entry Location: Foyer
  • List Price per Sq Ft: 676.63
  • Lp Sp Ratio: 0.9400
  • View Type: Golf Course, Pond, Panoramic, Mountain(s)
  • Water District Name: Coachella Valley Water
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Listing I D: 219138064
  • Listing Member Address: 351 Tomahawk Dr, Palm Desert, CA 92260
  • Listing Office Address: 351 Tomahawk Dr, Palm Desert, CA 92211
  • Listing Office Fax: (925) 471-8447
  • Selling Member Address: 74-910 Highway 111, Indian Wells, CA 92210
  • Selling Office Address: 74-910 Highway 111, Indian Wells Main Office, Indian Wells, CA 92210
  • Selling Office Fax: (760) 773-3959
  • Land Type: Fee
  • New Construction: No
  • Subdivision: Indian Ridge
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Gas Cooktop, Microwave Oven, Convection Oven, Self Cleaning Oven, Electric Oven, Exhaust Fan, Water Purifier, Water Line to Refrigerator, Water Softener, Washer, Trash Compactor, Refrigerator, Ice Maker, Disposal, Freezer, Dishwasher
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplace Location: Exterior, Living Room
  • Interior Amenities: Built-In Features, Wet Bar, Storage, Surround Sound Wired, High Ceilings (9 Ft+), Electronic Air Cleaner, Bar
  • Range Hood: Yes
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Starter, Gas Log, Glass Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Marble
  • Bedroom Features: Primary Suite, Walk In Closet
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathroom Features: Bidet, Tub With Jets, Shower Stall, Shower & Tub, Low Flow Toilet(s), Linen Closet
  • Total Bathrooms: 4.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Eating Areas: Breakfast Counter/Bar, Formal Dining Room, Dining Area
  • Kitchen Features: Pantry, Quartz Counters, Remodeled
  • Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Individual Room
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 3244.00
  • Windows Treatments: Awnings, Shutters, Screens, Skylight(s), Double Pane Windows, Custom Window Covering

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Stucco
  • Other Features: Barbeque Private, Solar System Owned, Misting System, Slab, Energy Efficient
  • Roofing: Concrete
  • Built-in BBQ: Gas
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Patio: Awning(s), Misters, Covered
  • Planned Unit Development: Yes
  • Spa Hot Tub: Yes
  • Spa Hot Tub Construction: Above Ground, Gunite
  • Spa Hot Tub Description: Heated, Private, Hot Tub
  • View: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Description: Attached
  • Parking: Golf Cart Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.00

Utilities

  • TV Svcs: Cable TV
  • Volt 220: In Kitchen, In Laundry
  • Cooling Type: Air Conditioning, Zoned, Heat Pump, Electric, Dual, Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Central, Zoned, Hot Water, Heat Pump, Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
  • Heating Fuel: Electric, Solar
  • Security: 24 Hour Security, Gated Community, Automatic Gate
  • Sewer: In Street Paid
  • Water: In Street, Water District
  • Water Heater Feature: Gas, Tankless

Association/Amenities

  • Community Features: Golf Course Within Development, Pickle Ball Courts, Dog Park
  • Association #1 Frequency: Monthly
  • Pet Rules: Assoc Pet Rules
  • Gated Community: Yes
  • Golf Course Within Development: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fees Include: Cable TV
  • Association Amenities: Bocce Ball Court, Tennis Courts, Steam Room, Sauna, Pet Rules, Management, Meeting Room, Maintenance Grounds, Lake or Pond, Golf Course, Fitness Center, Card Room, Clubhouse, Banquet Facilities
  • HOA Information: Yes
  • HOA Fee 1: 594.00
  • Total Monthly Association Fees: 594.00

Lot Info

  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 632570006
  • Irrigation: Sprinkler System, Sprinkler Timer
  • Lot Description: Front Yard, Landscaped
  • Lot Location: On Golf Course
  • Lot Size: 9148.00

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Land Lease Type: Fee Simple

Multi Family

  • Total Fireplaces: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 2, 2025
Closed on
Jan 6, 2026
List Price
$2,195,000
Sold Price
$2,060,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$135,000
-6.15%
Views
24
Current Estimated Value
$1,944,285

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$115,715
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-19.94%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 22, 2021
Sold by
Studen Nick
Bought by
Berson James Z and Berson Joanne D

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 1, 2018
Closed on
Jan 3, 2019
List Price
$1,095,000
Sold Price
$1,067,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$27,500
-2.51%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.51%
Original Mortgage
$854,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 1, 2018
Closed on
Nov 28, 2018
List Price
$1,095,000
Sold Price
$1,067,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$27,500
-2.51%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$854,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 18, 2016
Closed on
Dec 17, 2016
List Price
$1,095,000
Sold Price
$1,000,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$95,000
-8.68%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.39%
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 9, 2009
Sold by
Solomon Carla
Bought by
Smith Sherman W and Smith Sallie M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$796,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 2003
Sold by
Solomon Carla E
Bought by
Solomon Carla

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 26, 1998
Sold by
Solomon William
Bought by
Solomon Carla E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 30, 1997
Sold by
Sunrise Desert Partners
Bought by
Soloman Carla E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
7%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hall Dianne $1,865,000 Orange Coast Title
Berson James Z $1,200,000 First American Title Company
Studen Nick -- Orange Coast Title Co
Studen Nick $1,067,500 Orange Coast Title Co
Cannon Maureen Regan $1,000,000 Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co
Smith Sherman W $995,000 Orange Coast Title Co
Solomon Carla -- Orange Coast Title Co
Solomon Carla E -- First American Title Ins Co
Soloman Carla E $493,000 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Studen Nick $854,000
Previous Owner Cannon Maureen Regan $700,000
Previous Owner Smith Sherman W $796,000
Previous Owner Soloman Carla E $250,000
Closed Cannon Maureen Regan $100,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/05/2026 02/05/26 Sold $2,060,000 -6.2% $635 / Sq Ft
01/13/2026 01/13/26 Pending -- -- --
11/02/2025 11/02/25 For Sale $2,195,000 +105.6% $677 / Sq Ft
01/07/2019 01/07/19 Sold $1,067,500 -2.5% $328 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/20/2018 11/20/18 Pending -- -- --
11/01/2018 11/01/18 For Sale $1,095,000 +9.5% $336 / Sq Ft
01/20/2017 01/20/17 Sold $1,000,000 -4.7% $307 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/12/2016 12/12/16 Pending -- -- --
09/25/2016 09/25/16 Price Changed $1,049,000 -4.2% $322 / Sq Ft
04/18/2016 04/18/16 For Sale $1,095,000 -- $336 / Sq Ft
Source: California Desert Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $15,966 $1,298,916 $132,596 $1,166,320
2023 $15,966 $1,248,480 $127,449 $1,121,031
2022 $15,305 $1,224,000 $124,950 $1,099,050
2021 $13,851 $1,100,129 $77,292 $1,022,837
2020 $13,592 $1,088,850 $76,500 $1,012,350
2019 $13,006 $1,040,400 $364,140 $676,260
2018 $12,760 $1,020,000 $357,000 $663,000
2017 $13,056 $1,051,038 $367,861 $683,177
2016 $14,137 $1,030,431 $360,649 $669,782
2015 $14,207 $1,014,955 $355,233 $659,722
2014 $14,021 $992,000 $347,000 $645,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: California Desert Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 219138064

California Desert Association of REALTORS®

APN: 632-570-006

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.