351 Via Almansa Encinitas, CA 92024
Central Encinitas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,739,000 - $2,247,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,336
Sq Ft
$851/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 351 Via Almansa, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $1,988,238, approximately $851 per square foot. 351 Via Almansa is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Park Dale Lane Elementary, Oak Crest Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2014
Sold by
Lebow Bradley A and Lebow Jennifer
Bought by
Lebow Family Trust and Lebow Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$670,000
Outstanding Balance
$515,130
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,473,108
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2014
Sold by
Lebow Bradley Aaron and Lebow Jennifer
Bought by
Lebow Bradley A and Lebow Jennifer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2010
Sold by
Baker Tracie Renee
Bought by
Baker Jason Edward
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$709,706
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2010
Sold by
Baker Jason Edward
Bought by
Lebow Bradley Aaron and Lebow Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$709,706
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2006
Sold by
Rice Richard D and Rice Carmen
Bought by
Baker Jason Edward
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,500
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lebow Family Trust | -- | Accommodation | |
| Lebow Bradley A | -- | Title365 Company | |
| Lebow Bradley A | -- | None Available | |
| Baker Jason Edward | -- | California Title Company | |
| Lebow Bradley Aaron | $765,000 | California Title Company | |
| Baker Jason Edward | $735,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| -- | $167,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lebow Bradley A | $670,000 | |
| Closed | Lebow Bradley Aaron | $709,706 | |
| Previous Owner | Baker Jason Edward | $73,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Baker Jason Edward | $588,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,882 | $987,457 | $603,356 | $384,101 |
| 2024 | $10,882 | $968,096 | $591,526 | $376,570 |
| 2023 | $10,587 | $949,115 | $579,928 | $369,187 |
| 2022 | $10,345 | $930,506 | $568,557 | $361,949 |
| 2021 | $10,182 | $912,261 | $557,409 | $354,852 |
| 2020 | $10,027 | $902,908 | $551,694 | $351,214 |
| 2019 | $9,826 | $885,205 | $540,877 | $344,328 |
| 2018 | $9,651 | $867,849 | $530,272 | $337,577 |
| 2017 | $192 | $850,833 | $519,875 | $330,958 |
| 2016 | $9,189 | $834,151 | $509,682 | $324,469 |
| 2015 | $9,035 | $821,623 | $502,027 | $319,596 |
| 2014 | $8,835 | $805,529 | $492,193 | $313,336 |
Source: Public Records
Map