351 Webb Rd Springfield, GA 31329
Estimated Value: $106,000 - $285,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.05
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 351 Webb Rd, Springfield, GA 31329 and is currently estimated at $176,833. 351 Webb Rd is a home with nearby schools including Ebenezer Elementary School, Effingham County Middle School, and Effingham County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2021
Sold by
Scruggs Russell Lee
Bought by
Jenkins Reuben Eugene and Jenkins Michelle L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2017
Sold by
Macmillan Rothell P
Bought by
Scruggs Russell Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2017
Bought by
Macmillan Rothell P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2016
Bought by
Ameris Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2008
Sold by
Park Gary M
Bought by
Gc & C Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jenkins Reuben Eugene | $87,000 | -- | |
| Scruggs Russell Lee | $165,000 | -- | |
| Macmillan Rothell P | $125,000 | -- | |
| Ameris Bank | $140,250 | -- | |
| Gc & C Llc | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,073 | $36,326 | $24,310 | $12,016 |
| 2024 | $959 | $34,769 | $25,055 | $9,714 |
| 2023 | $960 | $33,895 | $25,055 | $8,840 |
| 2022 | $586 | $20,687 | $11,847 | $8,840 |
| 2021 | $566 | $19,677 | $11,176 | $8,501 |
| 2017 | $929 | $21,212 | $11,974 | $9,238 |
| 2016 | $898 | $21,212 | $11,974 | $9,238 |
Source: Public Records
Map