Emily Towers 3510 150th St Flushing, NY 11354
Murray Hill-Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $256,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3510 150th St, Flushing, NY 11354 and is currently estimated at $256,000, approximately $256 per square foot. 3510 150th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 21 Edward Hart, Jhs 185 Edward Bleeker, and Flushing High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $432,275 | $3,730,590 | $379,350 | $3,351,240 |
| 2025 | $432,532 | $3,530,700 | $379,350 | $3,151,350 |
| 2024 | $369,371 | $3,536,280 | $379,350 | $3,156,930 |
| 2023 | $412,342 | $3,373,470 | $379,350 | $2,994,120 |
| 2022 | $225,238 | $3,750,300 | $379,350 | $3,370,950 |
| 2021 | $272,603 | $2,933,100 | $379,350 | $2,553,750 |
| 2020 | $269,559 | $3,396,600 | $379,350 | $3,017,250 |
| 2019 | $244,101 | $3,029,400 | $379,350 | $2,650,050 |
| 2018 | $304,769 | $2,416,500 | $379,350 | $2,037,150 |
Source: Public Records
About Emily Towers
Map