3510 88th St E Tacoma, WA 98446
Estimated Value: $637,000 - $837,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,157
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3510 88th St E, Tacoma, WA 98446 and is currently estimated at $715,756, approximately $331 per square foot. 3510 88th St E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Central Avenue Elementary School, Morris Ford Middle School, and Franklin Pierce High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2001
Sold by
Dahlin Clifford O
Bought by
Gill Donald and Gill Wendy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,500
Outstanding Balance
$103,721
Interest Rate
11%
Estimated Equity
$612,035
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gill Donald | $235,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gill Donald | $211,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,664 | $696,100 | $266,200 | $429,900 |
| 2024 | $6,664 | $620,300 | $252,900 | $367,400 |
| 2023 | $6,664 | $585,500 | $240,900 | $344,600 |
| 2022 | $6,172 | $608,800 | $274,600 | $334,200 |
| 2021 | $5,734 | $440,100 | $192,700 | $247,400 |
| 2019 | $4,705 | $411,700 | $166,200 | $245,500 |
| 2018 | $5,695 | $372,200 | $140,500 | $231,700 |
| 2017 | $5,267 | $343,600 | $117,100 | $226,500 |
| 2016 | $4,870 | $258,100 | $89,000 | $169,100 |
| 2014 | $4,334 | $265,200 | $91,300 | $173,900 |
| 2013 | $4,334 | $236,800 | $83,100 | $153,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map