3510 Dahill Ct San Jose, CA 95121
Brigadoon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $844,000 - $1,276,568
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,217
Sq Ft
$908/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3510 Dahill Ct, San Jose, CA 95121 and is currently estimated at $1,104,642, approximately $907 per square foot. 3510 Dahill Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Cadwallader Elementary School, George V. Leyva Intermediate School, and Silver Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2025
Sold by
Zaheen Syeda Fathema and Khan Muzaffar A
Bought by
Mir Ali Raza and Mir Abid Raza
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$198,611
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$906,031
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2009
Sold by
Khan Muzaffar A and Khan Amina S
Bought by
Khan Muzaffar A and Khan Amina S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mir Ali Raza | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mir Ali Raza | $900,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mir Ali Raza | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Khan Muzaffar A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mir Ali Raza | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Mir Ali Raza | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,180 | $203,005 | $62,134 | $140,871 |
| 2024 | $4,180 | $199,025 | $60,916 | $138,109 |
| 2023 | $4,066 | $195,123 | $59,722 | $135,401 |
| 2022 | $4,037 | $191,298 | $58,551 | $132,747 |
| 2021 | $3,916 | $187,548 | $57,403 | $130,145 |
| 2020 | $3,732 | $185,626 | $56,815 | $128,811 |
| 2019 | $3,622 | $181,987 | $55,701 | $126,286 |
| 2018 | $3,550 | $178,419 | $54,609 | $123,810 |
| 2017 | $3,488 | $174,922 | $53,539 | $121,383 |
| 2016 | $3,327 | $171,493 | $52,490 | $119,003 |
| 2015 | $3,276 | $168,918 | $51,702 | $117,216 |
| 2014 | $2,791 | $165,610 | $50,690 | $114,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map