Seller's Agent in 2013
Devry Nield
Fathom Realty
(208) 308-3737
95 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $574,000 - $630,890
This home is located at 3510 E 3138 N, Kimberly, ID 83341 since 12 February 2013 and is currently estimated at $599,973, approximately $206 per square foot. This property was built in 2006. 3510 E 3138 N is a home located in Twin Falls County with nearby schools including Kimberly Elementary School, STRICKER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL, and Kimberly Middle School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holt Justin T | -- | None Available | |
| Holt Justin T | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Holt Justin T | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Buck Stacy C | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holt Justin T | $100,000 | |
| Open | Holt Justin T | $187,540 | |
| Previous Owner | Buck Stacy C | $172,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/17/2013 05/17/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/11/2013 03/11/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/12/2013 02/12/13 | For Sale | $189,000 | -- | $65 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,215 | $490,973 | $128,423 | $362,550 |
| 2024 | $2,190 | $497,233 | $128,423 | $368,810 |
| 2023 | $1,953 | $457,833 | $128,423 | $329,410 |
| 2022 | $2,170 | $395,186 | $71,263 | $323,923 |
| 2021 | $1,819 | $292,840 | $63,015 | $229,825 |
| 2020 | $1,891 | $264,180 | $66,550 | $197,630 |
| 2019 | $1,859 | $262,740 | $66,550 | $196,190 |
| 2018 | $1,515 | $230,509 | $38,739 | $191,770 |
| 2017 | $1,327 | $214,379 | $38,739 | $175,640 |
| 2016 | $1,209 | $193,119 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,251 | $193,119 | $38,739 | $154,380 |
| 2012 | -- | $176,530 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Devry Nield
Fathom Realty
(208) 308-3737
95 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Corey Robinson
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Idaho Homes & Properties
(208) 201-6320
86 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98514366
APN: RPOK7510010020A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.