3510 Edwin St Silver Spring, MD 20902
Connecticut Avenue Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $373,458 - $406,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,158
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3510 Edwin St, Silver Spring, MD 20902 and is currently estimated at $386,615, approximately $333 per square foot. 3510 Edwin St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Newport Mill Middle School, and Albert Einstein High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Maravill Monica Y and Maravilla Monica Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,825
Outstanding Balance
$95,738
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$290,877
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2010
Sold by
Pajaro Humberto N and Pajaro Alixis A
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,825
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Maravill Monica Y and Maravilla Monica Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,825
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2005
Sold by
Monterrosa Samuel I
Bought by
Pajaro Humberto N and Pajaro Alixis A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2000
Sold by
Daimler Inc
Bought by
Monterrosa Samuel I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1999
Sold by
Bank Of New York
Bought by
Daimler Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1999
Sold by
Aguilar Jose T
Bought by
Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1997
Sold by
Castro Andres F
Bought by
Aguilar Jose T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1997
Sold by
Federal National
Bought by
Castro Andres F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1997
Sold by
Gonzales Marcelino A
Bought by
Federal National and Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1995
Sold by
Aguilar Mario
Bought by
Gonzales Marcelino A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
8.66%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1995
Sold by
Eastham Stephen C
Bought by
Aguilar Mario
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
8.66%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maravill Monica Y | $141,410 | -- | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $205,742 | -- | |
| Maravill Monica Y | $141,410 | -- | |
| Pajaro Humberto N | $332,500 | -- | |
| Pajaro Humberto N | $332,500 | -- | |
| Monterrosa Samuel I | $120,000 | -- | |
| Daimler Inc | $72,000 | -- | |
| Bank Of New York | $84,150 | -- | |
| Aguilar Jose T | $116,000 | -- | |
| Castro Andres F | $69,000 | -- | |
| Federal National | $66,300 | -- | |
| Gonzales Marcelino A | $128,900 | -- | |
| Aguilar Mario | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maravill Monica Y | $137,825 | |
| Previous Owner | Maravill Monica Y | $137,825 | |
| Previous Owner | Pajaro Humberto N | $166,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aguilar Mario | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aguilar Mario | $93,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,894 | $302,400 | $150,000 | $152,400 |
| 2024 | $3,894 | $291,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,051 | $279,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,163 | $268,300 | $150,000 | $118,300 |
| 2021 | $2,185 | $251,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,559 | $234,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,067 | $217,100 | $100,000 | $117,100 |
| 2018 | $1,889 | $211,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,860 | $205,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,127 | $199,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,127 | $189,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,127 | $179,433 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map