3510 Rushing Rd Augusta, GA 30906
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $193,305 - $215,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3510 Rushing Rd, Augusta, GA 30906 and is currently estimated at $202,326, approximately $124 per square foot. 3510 Rushing Rd is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Richmond Hill K-8, Johnson Magnet, and Butler High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2006
Sold by
Turner David F
Bought by
Burch Antoine A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,858
Interest Rate
6.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2005
Sold by
Estroff Malcolm and Steinberg Stephen
Bought by
Turner David F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2005
Sold by
Hitchcock John Noel and Goolsby Shannon K
Bought by
Estroff Malcolm and Steinberg Stephen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2001
Sold by
Goolsby Shannon and Hitchcock Shannon K
Bought by
Hitchcock John Noel
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1998
Sold by
Taylor Annie Lavender and Harris Carol Ann Taylor
Bought by
Hitchcock John Noel and Goolsby Shannon K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,900
Interest Rate
7.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burch Antoine A | $112,900 | None Available | |
| Burch Antoine A | $112,900 | -- | |
| Turner David F | $62,500 | None Available | |
| Turner David F | $62,500 | -- | |
| Estroff Malcolm | $54,500 | None Available | |
| Estroff Malcolm | $54,500 | -- | |
| Hitchcock John Noel | -- | -- | |
| Hitchcock John Noel | $75,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Burch Antoine A | $108,858 | |
| Previous Owner | Hitchcock John Noel | $55,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,313 | $68,604 | $9,200 | $59,404 |
| 2024 | $2,313 | $76,672 | $9,200 | $67,472 |
| 2023 | $1,812 | $55,992 | $9,200 | $46,792 |
| 2022 | $1,936 | $55,002 | $9,200 | $45,802 |
| 2021 | $1,668 | $41,387 | $9,200 | $32,187 |
| 2020 | $1,643 | $41,387 | $9,200 | $32,187 |
| 2019 | $1,735 | $41,387 | $9,200 | $32,187 |
| 2018 | $1,583 | $41,387 | $9,200 | $32,187 |
| 2017 | $1,540 | $41,789 | $9,200 | $32,589 |
| 2016 | $1,541 | $41,789 | $9,200 | $32,589 |
| 2015 | $1,551 | $41,789 | $9,200 | $32,589 |
| 2014 | $1,552 | $41,789 | $9,200 | $32,589 |
Source: Public Records
Map