3510 S Heritage St Visalia, CA 93277
Estimated Value: $353,826 - $416,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,654
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3510 S Heritage St, Visalia, CA 93277 and is currently estimated at $381,457, approximately $230 per square foot. 3510 S Heritage St is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Linwood Elementary School, La Joya Middle School, and El Diamante High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2010
Sold by
Hammoudeh Saleh
Bought by
Hammoudeh Mohammad and Hammoudeh Salah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1999
Sold by
Hammoudeh Mohamad
Bought by
Hammoudeh Mohamad
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1999
Sold by
Hammoudeh Salah
Bought by
Hammoudeh Saleh and Hammoudeh Mohamad
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hammoudeh Mohammad | -- | None Available | |
| Hammoudeh Mohamad | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Hammoudeh Saleh | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hammoudeh Saleh | $83,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,402 | $182,684 | $52,147 | $130,537 |
| 2024 | $2,402 | $179,103 | $51,125 | $127,978 |
| 2023 | $2,349 | $175,592 | $50,123 | $125,469 |
| 2022 | $2,222 | $172,150 | $49,141 | $123,009 |
| 2021 | $2,186 | $168,774 | $48,177 | $120,597 |
| 2020 | $2,133 | $167,043 | $47,683 | $119,360 |
| 2019 | $2,052 | $163,768 | $46,748 | $117,020 |
| 2018 | $1,977 | $160,556 | $45,831 | $114,725 |
| 2017 | $1,935 | $157,407 | $44,932 | $112,475 |
| 2016 | $1,878 | $154,321 | $44,051 | $110,270 |
| 2015 | $1,820 | $152,003 | $43,389 | $108,614 |
| 2014 | $1,820 | $149,025 | $42,539 | $106,486 |
Source: Public Records
Map