3511 Alpine St Boise, ID 83705
Depot Bench NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $410,000 - $449,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,150
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3511 Alpine St, Boise, ID 83705 and is currently estimated at $422,497, approximately $367 per square foot. 3511 Alpine St is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, South Junior High School, and Borah Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2022
Sold by
Gingerich Travis S
Bought by
Dead Cricket Laboratories Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1997
Sold by
Graham Jodelle
Bought by
Wiggins Jodelle Graham
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dead Cricket Laboratories Llc | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Wiggins Jodelle Graham | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,216 | $362,800 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,125 | $354,400 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,125 | $327,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,606 | $415,900 | $0 | $0 |