3511 Annandale Rd Annandale, VA 22003
3
Beds
1
Bath
4,095
Sq Ft
2.7
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3511 Annandale Rd, Annandale, VA 22003. 3511 Annandale Rd is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Mason Crest Elementary School, Poe Middle School, and Falls Church High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1972
Bought by
Church Baptist Maranatha Trs
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Church Baptist Maranatha Trs | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $1,833,940 | $1,154,000 | $679,940 |
| 2023 | $19,073 | $1,741,790 | $1,088,000 | $653,790 |
| 2022 | $19,105 | $1,670,790 | $1,017,000 | $653,790 |
| 2021 | $0 | $1,603,790 | $950,000 | $653,790 |
| 2020 | $20,958 | $1,575,790 | $922,000 | $653,790 |
| 2019 | $20,493 | $1,540,790 | $887,000 | $653,790 |
| 2018 | $19,934 | $1,498,790 | $845,000 | $653,790 |
| 2017 | $0 | $1,458,790 | $805,000 | $653,790 |
| 2016 | -- | $1,458,790 | $805,000 | $653,790 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,458,790 | $805,000 | $653,790 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,458,790 | $805,000 | $653,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map