3511 Cloud St Casper, WY 82609
East Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $241,000 - $275,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3511 Cloud St, Casper, WY 82609 and is currently estimated at $259,101, approximately $245 per square foot. 3511 Cloud St is a home located in Natrona County.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,125 | $15,672 | $2,657 | $13,015 |
| 2024 | $1,462 | $20,361 | $3,675 | $16,686 |
| 2023 | $1,411 | $19,357 | $3,313 | $16,044 |
| 2022 | $1,361 | $18,669 | $3,047 | $15,622 |
| 2021 | $1,215 | $16,669 | $2,889 | $13,780 |
| 2020 | $1,190 | $16,330 | $5,440 | $10,890 |
| 2019 | $1,188 | $16,298 | $3,175 | $13,123 |
| 2018 | $1,071 | $14,691 | $3,175 | $11,516 |
| 2017 | $1,118 | $15,342 | $3,175 | $12,167 |
| 2015 | $1,145 | $15,711 | $3,476 | $12,235 |
| 2014 | $1,103 | $15,130 | $3,476 | $11,654 |
Source: Public Records
Map