3511 Teton St Casper, WY 82609
East Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $263,000 - $299,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3511 Teton St, Casper, WY 82609 and is currently estimated at $282,384, approximately $148 per square foot. 3511 Teton St is a home located in Natrona County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2017
Sold by
Hofstad Jerry K
Bought by
Schirmer Angela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2017
Sold by
Hofstad Jerald K
Bought by
Central Mechanical Insulation Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2017
Sold by
Bank Of The West
Bought by
Hofstad Jerald K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schirmer Angela | -- | American Title Agency | |
| Hofstad Jerry K | -- | American Title Agency | |
| Central Mechanical Insulation Inc | -- | First American Title | |
| Hofstad Jerald K | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,270 | $17,683 | $2,639 | $15,044 |
| 2024 | $1,646 | $22,926 | $3,639 | $19,287 |
| 2023 | $1,591 | $21,825 | $3,280 | $18,545 |
| 2022 | $1,522 | $20,875 | $3,016 | $17,859 |
| 2021 | $1,353 | $18,567 | $2,861 | $15,706 |
| 2020 | $1,280 | $17,564 | $5,387 | $12,177 |
| 2019 | $1,270 | $17,418 | $3,124 | $14,294 |
| 2018 | $1,215 | $16,674 | $3,124 | $13,550 |
| 2017 | $1,300 | $17,834 | $3,124 | $14,710 |
| 2015 | $1,329 | $18,231 | $3,441 | $14,789 |
| 2014 | $1,281 | $17,580 | $3,441 | $14,138 |
Source: Public Records
Map