Seller's Agent in 2015
Donna Hall
208 Real Estate, LLC - Twin Falls
(208) 404-6639
90 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $385,000 - $555,000
This home is located at 3511 E 4000 N Unit B, Kimberly, ID 83341 since 08 July 2015 and is currently estimated at $475,591, approximately $300 per square foot. This property was built in 1997. 3511 E 4000 N Unit B is a home located in Twin Falls County with nearby schools including Kimberly Elementary School, STRICKER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL, and Kimberly Middle School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arteaga-Tapia Norberto | -- | Titleone | |
| Hoyt John | -- | None Available | |
| Dumas Garry Lee | -- | Title One | |
| Morgan Ethan H | -- | -- | |
| Driver Brandy | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arteaga-Tapia Norberto | $374,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Dumas Garry Lee | $195,591 | |
| Previous Owner | Morgan Ethan H | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Driver Brandy | $22,544 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/09/2015 11/09/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/23/2015 07/23/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/08/2015 07/08/15 | For Sale | $175,000 | -- | $110 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,127 | $317,130 | $74,970 | $242,160 |
| 2024 | $2,090 | $317,130 | $74,970 | $242,160 |
| 2023 | $2,412 | $342,460 | $74,970 | $267,490 |
| 2022 | $2,730 | $338,417 | $54,591 | $283,826 |
| 2021 | $2,732 | $250,823 | $49,002 | $201,821 |
| 2020 | $1,166 | $196,038 | $37,204 | $158,834 |
| 2019 | $1,122 | $192,109 | $33,603 | $158,506 |
| 2018 | $1,163 | $196,131 | $33,603 | $162,528 |
| 2017 | $1,033 | $173,724 | $33,603 | $140,121 |
| 2016 | $936 | $148,964 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $925 | $148,964 | $33,603 | $115,361 |
| 2012 | -- | $150,396 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Donna Hall
208 Real Estate, LLC - Twin Falls
(208) 404-6639
90 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Sid Lezamiz
Lezamiz Real Estate Co.
(208) 734-7007
243 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98593798
APN: RP10S18E093020A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.