S
Seller's Agent in 2026
S. Curtis Wieler
Century 21 Arizona Foothills
(480) 776-0001
2 in this area
38 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $234,000
Move right in. Super clean and updated condo. This shows well and is in great condition. Both bedrooms could be considered as primary bedroom with walk in closet. Two community pools, community barbeque areas. New AC, water heater, dishwasher, flooring, and paint. Centrally located near freeways.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21 Arizona Foothills License #BR560263000 Listed on: 12/22/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monroy Hilario Aguilar | $230,000 | First Integrity Title Agency O | |
| Blackburn Sarah | $165,000 | Chicago Title Agency Inc | |
| Zamudio Daniel | $85,000 | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Barton Kurtis | $114,945 | Fidelity National Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Monroy Hilario Aguilar | $225,834 | |
| Previous Owner | Blackburn Sarah | $138,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Zamudio Daniel | $72,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Barton Kurtis | $91,956 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/11/2026 02/11/26 | For Sale | $239,000 | +3.9% | $289 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/09/2026 02/09/26 | Sold | $230,000 | -3.8% | $278 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/08/2026 01/08/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/02/2026 01/02/26 | Off Market | $239,000 | -- | -- | |
| 12/22/2025 12/22/25 | For Sale | $239,000 | +54.2% | $289 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/31/2020 08/31/20 | Sold | $155,000 | -6.1% | $187 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/03/2020 08/03/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/20/2020 07/20/20 | For Sale | $165,000 | -- | $200 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $636 | $4,704 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $601 | $4,480 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $601 | $15,280 | $3,050 | $12,230 |
| 2022 | $588 | $11,280 | $2,250 | $9,030 |
| 2021 | $607 | $9,900 | $1,980 | $7,920 |
| 2020 | $663 | $9,150 | $1,830 | $7,320 |
| 2019 | $641 | $7,670 | $1,530 | $6,140 |
| 2018 | $624 | $6,010 | $1,200 | $4,810 |
| 2017 | $595 | $5,350 | $1,070 | $4,280 |
| 2016 | $566 | $5,300 | $1,060 | $4,240 |
| 2015 | $462 | $3,980 | $790 | $3,190 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2026
S. Curtis Wieler
Century 21 Arizona Foothills
(480) 776-0001
2 in this area
38 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Jorge Ayon
At Home Real Estate Arizona
(602) 635-6811
6 in this area
42 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Nidia Almonte Mendoza
At Home Real Estate Arizona
(602) 989-4898
13 in this area
235 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Noily Ehlenberger
American Realty Brokers
(602) 361-2999
2 in this area
57 Total Sales
G
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Geoffrey Jordan
American Realty Brokers
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6960955
APN: 301-23-441
Ask me questions while you tour the home.