NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3511 E Baseline Rd Unit 1113 Phoenix, AZ 85042

South Mountain Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $232,000 - $243,000

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
889 Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 31, 2021

Last sale price $200,000 $225 Per Sq Ft

Est. 18% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,521 / mo

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2021

Search no more, this is the one! You will feel at home once you step inside this 2 bed/1.5 bath updated home. The popcorn ceiling has been removed, neutral paint throughout, newer carpet, granite counters in kitchen, and exterior shade screens. The unit is located near the rear of the complex with beautiful mountain views and just steps from 1 of 2 community pools. Enjoy the community gym, walking paths, or nearby South Mountain Park/Preserve. Monthly HOA includes your water, trash, roof repairs, landscaping, and one assigned covered parking space. Close proximity to downtown Phoenix, shopping, entertainment, restaurants, schools, and freeway access. Don't miss out on this wonderful opportunity, schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michelle Pacheco

HomeSmart License #SA668561000 Listed on: 07/15/2021

HomeSmart

Last Buyer's Agent

Lauren Rosin

eXp Realty License #BR558852000

eXp Realty

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $663

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 513 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Two or More Common Walls
  • Front Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer

HOA Fees

  • $209 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 889 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1.5 Bathrooms

Parking

  • Detached Garage
  • 1 Carport Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1113
  • Assessor Parcel Number 301-23-540

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include roof repair, insurance, sewer, pest control, ground maintenance, street maintenance, trash, water, roof replacement, maintenance exterior
  • Ohana Community Mgt Association, Phone Number (480) 717-5045
  • Shadow Mountain Villas Condominium Amd Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$663

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

513 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$209 per month

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 32nd St & Baseline Rd
  • Legal Info Range: 3E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Condominium
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 209.0
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.01
  • Subdivision Name: SHADOW MOUNTAIN VILLAS CONDOMINIUM AMD
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 224.97
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 209.0
  • Cooling:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Technology:Cable TV Avail: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Windows:Solar Screens: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Spa2: Yes

• Appliances: Electric Cooktop
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Upstairs, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry
  • Living Area: 889.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Solar Screens
  • Community Features:ClubhouseRec Room: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Pool: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Community Features:BikingWalking Path: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Spa Htd: Yes
  • Community Features:Workout Facility: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Community Features:Near Bus Stop: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Granite Counters: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: None
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, Desert Front, Gravel/Stone Front, Auto Timer H2O Front
  • Pool Features: None
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail, Vicinity of an Airport
  • Common Walls: Three Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Detached, Community Structure, Common
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features:Assigned Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features:Detached: Yes
  • Parking Features:Community Structure: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Spa, Community Spa Htd, Community Pool, Near Bus Stop, Biking/Walking Path, Fitness Center
  • Association Fee: 209.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Shadow Mtn Villas
  • Phone: 480-717-5045
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 120.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: Shadow Mtn Villas
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: Ohana Community Mgt
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: 480-717-5045
  • Association Fee Incl:Street Maint: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Exterior Mnt of Unit: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Roof Repair: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Roof Replacement: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Blanket Ins Policy: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Water6: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Sewer6: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Garbage Collection2: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Pest Control: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Roof Repair, Insurance, Sewer, Pest Control, Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint, Trash, Water, Roof Replacement, Maintenance Exterior

Schools

  • Elementary School: Cloves C Campbell Sr Elementary School
  • High School: South Mountain High School
  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Cloves C Campbell Sr Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 513.0
  • Parcel #: 301-23-540

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unkown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 663.0
  • Tax Book Number: 301.00
  • Tax Lot: 1113
  • Tax Map Number: 23.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 8, 2020
Closed on
Aug 10, 2020
List Price
$139,000
Sold Price
$142,000
Premium/Discount to List
$3,000
2.16%
Current Estimated Value
$235,021

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$93,021
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.14%
Original Mortgage
$137,740
Outstanding Balance
$122,411
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$112,610

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 8, 2020
Closed on
Jun 29, 2020
List Price
$139,000
Sold Price
$142,000
Premium/Discount to List
$3,000
2.16%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$137,740
Outstanding Balance
$122,411
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$112,610

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 8, 2016
Closed on
Jun 22, 2016
List Price
$79,999
Sold Price
$78,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,999
-2.5%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.82%
Original Mortgage
$73,720
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 17, 2013
Closed on
Feb 6, 2014
List Price
$65,000
Sold Price
$57,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,000
-12.31%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.09%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 16, 2011
Sold by
Valencia Renee
Bought by
Pf Notes Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 2, 2007
Sold by
Valencia Damion
Bought by
Valencia Renee

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$113,600
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cullotta Vincezo S $142,000 Os National Llc
Opendoor Property Trust I $125,000 Os National Llc
Pruitt Ii Kelvin $76,000 Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Mountain West Ira Inc $57,000 Sterling Title Agency Llc
Pf Notes Llc $24,900 None Available
Valencia Renee -- Fidelity National Title
Valencia Renee $142,000 Fidelity National Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cullotta Vincezo S $137,740
Previous Owner Pruitt Ii Kelvin $73,720
Previous Owner Valencia Renee $113,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/31/2021 08/31/21 Sold $200,000 +3.1% $225 / Sq Ft
07/18/2021 07/18/21 Pending -- -- --
07/15/2021 07/15/21 For Sale $194,000 +36.6% $218 / Sq Ft
08/11/2020 08/11/20 Sold $142,000 +2.2% $160 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/11/2020 07/11/20 Pending -- -- --
07/08/2020 07/08/20 For Sale $139,000 +78.2% $156 / Sq Ft
07/14/2016 07/14/16 Sold $78,000 -2.5% $88 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/13/2016 06/13/16 For Sale $79,999 0.0% $90 / Sq Ft
06/11/2016 06/11/16 Pending -- -- --
06/08/2016 06/08/16 For Sale $79,999 +40.3% $90 / Sq Ft
02/28/2014 02/28/14 Sold $57,000 +8669.2% $64 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/03/2014 02/03/14 Pending -- -- --
01/01/2014 01/01/14 Rented $650 0.0% --
11/06/2013 11/06/13 Under Contract -- -- --
10/14/2013 10/14/13 For Rent $650 0.0% --
10/14/2013 10/14/13 For Sale $65,000 +14.0% $73 / Sq Ft
08/27/2013 08/27/13 Off Market $57,000 -- --
05/17/2013 05/17/13 For Sale $65,000 -- $73 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $709 $4,704 -- --
2024 $601 $4,480 -- --
2023 $601 $15,210 $3,040 $12,170
2022 $588 $11,230 $2,240 $8,990
2021 $607 $9,900 $1,980 $7,920
2020 $663 $9,150 $1,830 $7,320
2019 $579 $7,510 $1,500 $6,010
2018 $562 $6,150 $1,230 $4,920
2017 $524 $5,280 $1,050 $4,230
2016 $566 $5,310 $1,060 $4,250
2015 $533 $4,010 $800 $3,210

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6264760

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 301-23-540

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.