NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3511 E Baseline Rd Unit 1139 Phoenix, AZ 85042

South Mountain Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $176,000 - $211,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
578 Sq Ft
436 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 11, 2022

Last sale price $144,000 $249 Per Sq Ft

Est. 32% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,266 / mo

128 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Community Pool
  • Central Air
  • Heating Available
  • Phoenix Coding Academy Rated A

About This Home

As of February 2022

Great opportunity to grab up this unit. Ground floor unit near the pool. The community has 2 pools, gym, walking paths, mountain views, near South Mountain trails. Tenant occupied.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michelle Leone

Coldwell Banker Realty License #SA629107000 Listed on: 07/24/2021

Coldwell Banker Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Kevin Levy

Foothills Realty and Mgmt LLC License #BR506901000

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $504

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 436

HOA Fees

  • $209 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 578 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Bathroom

Schools

  • Cloves C Campbell Sr Elementary School
  • South Mountain High School

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1139
  • Assessor Parcel Number 301-23-566

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include roof repair, insurance, maintenance exterior
  • Shadow Mountain Association, Phone Number (480) 759-4945
  • Shadow Mountain Villas Condominium Amd Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$504

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

436 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$209 per month

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 32nd Street / Baseline
  • Legal Info Range: 3E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Condominium
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 209.0
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Property Sub Type: Apartment
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.01
  • Subdivision Name: Shadow Mountain Villas Condominium AMD
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 249.13
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 209.0
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Water Source City Water: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 578.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Other
  • Pool Features: None
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 209.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Shadow Mountain
  • Phone: 480-759-4945
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 200.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: Shadow Mountain
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 418.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Exterior Mnt of Unit: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Roof Repair: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Blanket Ins Policy: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Roof Repair, Insurance, Maintenance Exterior

Schools

  • Elementary School: Cloves C Campbell Sr Elementary School
  • High School: South Mountain High School
  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Cloves C Campbell Sr Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 620.0
  • Parcel #: 301-23-566

Building Info

  • Builder Name: unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 504.0
  • Tax Book Number: 301.00
  • Tax Lot: 1139
  • Tax Map Number: 23.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 24, 2021
Closed on
Feb 16, 2022
List Price
$149,900
Sold Price
$144,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,900
-3.94%
Current Estimated Value
$189,604

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$45,604
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.70%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 24, 2021
Closed on
Dec 13, 2021
List Price
$149,900
Sold Price
$144,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,900
-3.94%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
3.56%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 9, 2010
Sold by
Weber Gerd R
Bought by
Schaper Wolfgang

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 23, 2010
Sold by
Ryan David Blake
Bought by
Weber Gerd

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 2006
Sold by
Shadow Mountain Villas Llc
Bought by
Ryan David Blake

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$106,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Mndp Llc -- None Listed On Document
Nagri Maulik $144,000 Magnus Title
Schaper Wolfgang -- None Available
Weber Gerd $25,000 Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Ryan David Blake $106,000 Fidelity National Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Nagri Maulik $108,000
Previous Owner Ryan David Blake $106,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/11/2022 02/11/22 Sold $144,000 -3.9% $249 / Sq Ft
11/29/2021 11/29/21 Pending -- -- --
11/22/2021 11/22/21 For Sale $149,900 +4.1% $259 / Sq Ft
11/12/2021 11/12/21 Off Market $144,000 -- --
10/26/2021 10/26/21 Price Changed $149,900 +2.7% $259 / Sq Ft
10/26/2021 10/26/21 For Sale $145,900 +1.3% $252 / Sq Ft
08/25/2021 08/25/21 Off Market $144,000 -- --
07/24/2021 07/24/21 For Sale $145,900 0.0% $252 / Sq Ft
06/01/2013 06/01/13 Rented $475 0.0% --
05/16/2013 05/16/13 Under Contract -- -- --
04/30/2013 04/30/13 For Rent $475 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $539 $3,575 -- --
2024 $510 $3,404 -- --
2023 $510 $11,580 $2,310 $9,270
2022 $500 $8,710 $1,740 $6,970
2021 $510 $7,630 $1,520 $6,110
2020 $504 $7,130 $1,420 $5,710
2019 $487 $5,270 $1,050 $4,220
2018 $474 $4,500 $900 $3,600
2017 $452 $3,930 $780 $3,150
2016 $430 $3,760 $750 $3,010
2015 $405 $2,820 $560 $2,260
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6269748

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 301-23-566

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.