NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3511 E Baseline Rd Unit 1204 Phoenix, AZ 85042

South Mountain Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $224,000 - $233,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
826 Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 18, 2021

Last sale price $220,000 $266 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,534 / mo

24 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • Two Primary Bedrooms
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Phoenix Coding Academy Rated A
  • Two Primary Bathrooms
  • End Unit

About This Home

As of November 2021

You'll love this charming 2 bedroom condo near South Mountain Nature Preserve. Located just minutes from hiking trails and a short drive to downtown Phoenix, Sky Harbor, ASU, restaurants and parks! This condo has dual master suites, walk-in closets, granite countertops and a fenced in front patio. Roof replaced in 2017, new water heater in 2020, new A/C in 2019 and the entire unit was replumbed in 2020. With brand new carpet and fresh paint this home is ready for your finishing touches!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Heather Erceg

Garden Brook Realty License #SA692070000 Listed on: 10/18/2021

Co-Listed By

Diann Erceg

Garden Brook Realty License #BR544221000

Last Buyer's Agent

Butch Leiber

Exit Realty Sun City License #BR599702000

Exit Realty Sun City

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $671

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 901 Sq Ft Lot
  • End Unit
  • Two or More Common Walls

HOA Fees

  • $209 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 826 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Flooring

  • Floors Updated in 2021
  • Carpet
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Double Master Bedroom
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Two Primary Bathrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space
  • Assigned Parking
  • Unassigned Parking

Location

  • Ground Level
  • Property is near bus stop

Schools

  • Roosevelt Elementary School
  • Cloves C Campbell Sr Elementary Middle School
  • South Mountain High School

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating Available
  • Electric Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1204
  • Assessor Parcel Number 301-23-631

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include maintenance exterior, roof repair, roof replacement, water, sewer, trash
  • Shadow Mountain Vill Association, Phone Number (480) 717-5045
  • Shadow Mountain Villas Condominium Amd Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$671

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

901 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$209 per month

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 32nd and Baseline
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 209.0
  • Updated Floors: Partial
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2021
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Full
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2019
  • Updated Plumbing: Full
  • Items Updated Plmbg Yr Updated: 2020
  • Updated Roof: Full
  • Items Updated Roof Yr Updated: 2017
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.02
  • Co List Office Mls Id: gard001
  • Co List Office Phone: 928-710-0020
  • Subdivision Name: SHADOW MOUNTAIN VILLAS CONDOMINIUM AMD
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 266.34
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Electric Cooktop, Washer, Dryer, Stacked Washer/Dryer
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, 2 Master Baths, Pantry, Walk-in Pantry, Granite Counters
  • Living Area: 826.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Solar Screens

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: None
  • Common Walls: All on One Level, 2+ Common Walls, End Unit, Ground Level
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Stucco
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Assigned Parking, Unassigned
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Spa, Near Bus Stop, Fitness Center
  • Association Fee: 209.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Shadow Mountain Vill
  • Phone: 480-717-5045
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 120.0
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 418.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Exterior, Roof Repair, Roof Replacement, Water, Sewer, Trash

Schools

  • Elementary School: Roosevelt Elementary School
  • High School: South Mountain High School
  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Cloves C Campbell Sr Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 901.0
  • Parcel #: 301-23-631

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 671.0
  • Tax Lot: 1204

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 18, 2021
Closed on
Nov 12, 2021
List Price
$212,500
Sold Price
$220,000
Premium/Discount to List
$7,500
3.53%
Current Estimated Value
$229,772

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$9,772
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.98%
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Outstanding Balance
$161,274
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$68,498

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Carson Nathan C and Carson Stephen L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 12, 2011
Sold by
Delrosario Carlos
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 16, 2007
Sold by
Mungarro Veronica
Bought by
Delrosario Carlos

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$149,900
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 15, 2007
Sold by
Shadow Mountain Villas Llc
Bought by
Delrosario Carlos

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$149,900
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Desousa Crystal Natalia $220,000 Old Republic Title Agency
Carson Nathan C $36,700 First American Title Ins Co
Federal National Mortgage Association $176,635 Great American Title Agency
Delrosario Carlos -- Fidelity National Title
Delrosario Carlos $149,900 Fidelity National Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Desousa Crystal Natalia $176,000
Previous Owner Delrosario Carlos $149,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/18/2021 11/18/21 Sold $220,000 +3.5% $266 / Sq Ft
10/21/2021 10/21/21 Pending -- -- --
09/27/2021 09/27/21 For Sale $212,500 0.0% $257 / Sq Ft
04/03/2015 04/03/15 Rented $725 0.0% --
03/20/2015 03/20/15 Under Contract -- -- --
03/09/2015 03/09/15 For Rent $725 +4.3% --
04/30/2013 04/30/13 Rented $695 0.0% --
04/30/2013 04/30/13 Under Contract -- -- --
04/01/2013 04/01/13 For Rent $695 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,200 $4,704 -- --
2024 $601 $4,480 -- --
2023 $601 $15,280 $3,050 $12,230
2022 $588 $11,280 $2,250 $9,030
2021 $671 $9,900 $1,980 $7,920
2020 $663 $9,150 $1,830 $7,320
2019 $641 $7,670 $1,530 $6,140
2018 $624 $6,010 $1,200 $4,810
2017 $595 $5,350 $1,070 $4,280
2016 $566 $5,300 $1,060 $4,240
2015 $533 $3,980 $790 $3,190

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6308816

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 301-23-631

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.