Estimated Value: $272,000 - $493,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,730
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3511 Lakeshore Blvd, Nice, CA 95464 and is currently estimated at $369,499, approximately $213 per square foot. 3511 Lakeshore Blvd is a home with nearby schools including Upper Lake Middle School, Upper Lake High School, and Westlake Seventh-day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2023
Sold by
Rowe 1995 Family Trust
Bought by
Gary William Rowe Trust and Rowe
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2021
Sold by
Clair Rowe William
Bought by
Rowe 1995 Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2020
Sold by
Rowe Gary W
Bought by
Rowe Gary W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gary William Rowe Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rowe 1995 Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Rowe Gary W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,885 | $256,976 | $80,026 | $176,950 |
| 2024 | $2,914 | $251,938 | $78,457 | $173,481 |
| 2023 | $2,798 | $246,999 | $76,919 | $170,080 |
| 2022 | $2,874 | $242,157 | $75,411 | $166,746 |
| 2021 | $2,809 | $237,410 | $73,933 | $163,477 |
| 2020 | $2,674 | $234,976 | $73,175 | $161,801 |
| 2019 | $2,709 | $230,370 | $71,741 | $158,629 |
Source: Public Records
Map