3511 Monteith Ave Cincinnati, OH 45208
Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $594,000 - $799,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,366
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3511 Monteith Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45208 and is currently estimated at $692,863, approximately $292 per square foot. 3511 Monteith Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Clark Montessori High School, Withrow University High School, and Shroder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1999
Sold by
Goodman Rosenthal Daniel and Goodman Carol
Bought by
Herman James P and Herman Susan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,500
Outstanding Balance
$66,119
Interest Rate
7.25%
Estimated Equity
$626,744
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herman James P | $272,500 | Classic Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Herman James P | $237,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,088 | $179,862 | $86,314 | $93,548 |
| 2024 | $10,761 | $179,862 | $86,314 | $93,548 |
| 2023 | $10,997 | $179,862 | $86,314 | $93,548 |
| 2022 | $10,627 | $155,939 | $63,035 | $92,904 |
| 2021 | $10,231 | $155,939 | $63,035 | $92,904 |
| 2020 | $10,526 | $155,939 | $63,035 | $92,904 |
| 2019 | $9,922 | $134,432 | $54,341 | $80,091 |
| 2018 | $9,937 | $134,432 | $54,341 | $80,091 |
| 2017 | $9,443 | $134,432 | $54,341 | $80,091 |
| 2016 | $8,696 | $121,937 | $46,767 | $75,170 |
| 2015 | $7,838 | $121,937 | $46,767 | $75,170 |
| 2014 | $7,893 | $121,937 | $46,767 | $75,170 |
| 2013 | $7,368 | $111,871 | $42,907 | $68,964 |
Source: Public Records
Map