$375,000
SOLD MAR 6, 2026

3511 Quaker Ct Murfreesboro, TN 37128

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,412 Sq Ft
0.99 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 6, 2026

$266 Per Sq Ft

6% Below List Price

38 on Market

Highlights

  • 0.99 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Rockvale Elementary School Rated A-
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Air Purifier

About This Home

As of March 2026

Updated Ranch with a huge backyard. Detached garage and storage shed. Covered patio and porch. Amazing location near Hwy 96 and minutes from I-24. Newer roof and hvac. All new flooring and shower. Immediate occupancy.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jimmy Kitchen

Realty Corps Brokerage Phone: 9313840684 License #253250 Listed on: 12/31/2025

Realty Corps

Last Buyer's Agent

Lily Xiang

Realty One Group Music City License #350856

Realty One Group Music City

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,183

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 43,124 Sq Ft Lot
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,412 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 101B C 01300 R0060298

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,183

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

0.99 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Air Filter, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Appliances: Electric Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1412
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 1412
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Other Equipment: Air Purifier

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered, Porch
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Topography: Level
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Detached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Water Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.99
  • Lot Size: 55.99 X 355.37 IRR
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 101B C 01300 R0060298
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1183

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Rockvale Elementary
  • High School: Rockvale High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Rockvale Middle School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 31, 2025
Closed on
Mar 6, 2026
List Price
$399,900
Sold Price
$375,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,900
-6.23%
Views
79

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.64%
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$260,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$114,570

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 18, 2005
Sold by
Jones Charles E
Bought by
Bacci James W

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 1993
Sold by
First National Bank
Bought by
Jones Charles E

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $375,000 Chapman & Rosenthal Title
Deed $125,900 --
Deed $73,400 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $260,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/06/2026 03/06/26 Sold $375,000 -3.8% $266 / Sq Ft
02/07/2026 02/07/26 Pending -- -- --
01/26/2026 01/26/26 Price Changed $389,900 -2.5% $276 / Sq Ft
12/31/2025 12/31/25 For Sale $399,900 -- $283 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,183 $63,075 $13,750 $49,325
2024 $1,183 $63,075 $13,750 $49,325
2023 $1,183 $63,075 $13,750 $49,325
2022 $1,019 $63,075 $13,750 $49,325
2021 $1,008 $45,400 $9,250 $36,150
2020 $1,008 $45,400 $9,250 $36,150
2019 $1,008 $45,400 $9,250 $36,150
2018 $953 $45,400 $0 $0
2017 $889 $33,175 $0 $0
2016 $889 $33,175 $0 $0
2015 $889 $33,175 $0 $0
2014 $825 $33,175 $0 $0
2013 -- $33,500 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 3070132

Realtracs

APN: 101B-C-013.00-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.