3511 S Halsted St Chicago, IL 60609
Bridgeport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $301,761 - $711,000
About This Home
This home is located at 3511 S Halsted St, Chicago, IL 60609 and is currently estimated at $506,381, approximately $101 per square foot. 3511 S Halsted St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including McClellan Elementary School, Bridgeport Catholic Academy - South Campus, and De La Salle Institute - Lourdes Hall Campus.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rc Property Management Llc | $180,000 | None Available | |
| Ng Richard H | $385,000 | Multiple |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ng Richard H | $190,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,718 | $63,109 | $16,219 | $46,890 |
| 2024 | $9,718 | $63,109 | $16,219 | $46,890 |
| 2023 | $7,779 | $46,062 | $13,094 | $32,968 |
| 2022 | $7,779 | $37,819 | $13,094 | $24,725 |
| 2021 | $7,605 | $37,819 | $13,094 | $24,725 |
| 2020 | $9,306 | $41,775 | $13,094 | $28,681 |
| 2019 | $9,647 | $48,018 | $13,094 | $34,924 |
| 2018 | $9,485 | $48,018 | $13,094 | $34,924 |
| 2017 | $6,675 | $31,006 | $10,416 | $20,590 |
| 2016 | $2,499 | $12,475 | $10,416 | $2,059 |
| 2015 | $2,286 | $12,475 | $10,416 | $2,059 |
| 2014 | $2,122 | $11,439 | $8,928 | $2,511 |
| 2013 | $2,080 | $11,439 | $8,928 | $2,511 |
Map
- 3524 S Emerald Ave
- 835 W 35th St
- 3600 S Halsted St
- 3453 S Lituanica Ave
- 3600 S Union Ave
- 646 W 35th St
- 3500 S Lowe Ave
- 934 W 35th Place
- 3633 S Emerald Ave
- 3405 S Union Ave
- 3409 S Lituanica Ave
- 3333 S Emerald Ave
- 3500 S Sangamon St Unit 415
- 956 W 36th St
- 3640 S Lowe Ave
- 3314 S Emerald Ave
- 3659 S Union Ave
- 3707 S Halsted St
- 974 W 35th Place Unit 202
- 974 W 35th Place Unit 510
- 3511 S Halsted St Unit 1F
- 3511 S Halsted St Unit 2R
- 3511 S Halsted St Unit 2F
- 3509 S Halsted St Unit 2
- 3513 S Halsted St
- 3505 S Halsted St
- 3515 S Halsted St Unit 2
- 3515 S Halsted St Unit 3
- 3515 S Halsted St Unit 4
- 3515 S Halsted St Unit 1
- 3515 S Halsted St Unit 4
- 3515 S Halsted St Unit 3
- 3515 S Halsted St Unit 2
- 3517 S Halsted St
- 751 W 35th St Unit E
- 3519 S Halsted St
- 3519 S Halsted St Unit 2
- 735 W 35th St Unit STOREFRONT
- 735 W 35th St Unit 1E-1
- 735 W 35th St Unit 1E-4
Ask me questions while you tour the home.