3511 W 26th St Chicago, IL 60623
Little Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $332,649 - $617,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
3,344
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3511 W 26th St, Chicago, IL 60623 and is currently estimated at $474,883, approximately $142 per square foot. 3511 W 26th St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Ortiz De Dominguez Elementary School, Gary Elementary School, and St. Agnes of Bohemia School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,651 | $23,972 | $4,531 | $19,441 |
| 2024 | $2,651 | $23,972 | $4,531 | $19,441 |
| 2023 | $2,581 | $12,000 | $3,672 | $8,328 |
| 2022 | $2,581 | $12,000 | $3,672 | $8,328 |
| 2021 | $1,823 | $11,999 | $3,671 | $8,328 |
| 2020 | $2,646 | $14,438 | $3,671 | $10,767 |
| 2019 | $2,829 | $16,789 | $3,671 | $13,118 |
| 2018 | $2,798 | $16,789 | $3,671 | $13,118 |
| 2017 | $3,710 | $19,667 | $3,281 | $16,386 |
| 2016 | $3,859 | $20,679 | $3,281 | $17,398 |
| 2015 | $3,506 | $20,679 | $3,281 | $17,398 |
| 2014 | $3,239 | $18,958 | $3,125 | $15,833 |
| 2013 | $3,165 | $18,958 | $3,125 | $15,833 |
Source: Public Records
Map